HOME NEWS CONTACT

Yudanshakai
(Black Belt Club)


Dan Grades

Name Rank Qualification
Kevin Thurlow 7th Dan (Nana Dan) WJKA, ISKS WJKA/SKKK A-Class Instructor, Examiner and Judge
Sheila Thurlow 5th Dan (Go Dan) SKKK, WJKA B-Class Instructor, Examiner and Judge
Joseph Edmonds 5th Dan (Go Dan) SKKK
Christine Young 5th Dan (Go Dan) SKKK, WJKA B-Class Instructor, Examiner and Judge
Tibor Santa 5th Dan (Go Dan) SKKK, WJKA B-Class Instructor, Examiner and Judge
Barna Santa 4th Dan (Yon Dan) SKKK C-Class Instructor, Examiner and Judge
Paola Cusimano 3rd Dan (San Dan) SKKK, JKA D-Class Instructor, Examiner and Judge
April Wallis 3rd Dan (San Dan) SKKK, WJKA D-Class Instructor, Examiner and Judge
Jael Seema 3rd Dan (San Dan) SKKK
Ed Wallis 3rd Dan (San Dan) SKKK, WJKA E-Class Instructor, Examiner and Judge
Karl Peters 3rd Dan (San Dan) SKKK, WJKA
Laszlo Mihalik 2nd Dan (Ni Dan) SKKK, WJKA E-Class Instructor, Examiner and Judge
Amy Twycross 2nd Dan (Ni Dan) SKKK, WJKA E-Class Instructor, Examiner and Judge
Eddie Li 2nd Dan (Ni Dan) SKKK
J J Wells 2nd Dan (Ni Dan) SKKK, WJKA
Harry Miller 2nd Dan (Ni Dan) SKKK, WJKA
Justin Miller 2nd Dan (Ni Dan) SKKK, WJKA
Alfred Dabi 2nd Dan (Ni Dan) SKKK
Kajeevan Jeyaseelan 2nd Dan (Ni Dan) SKKK
Sachin Jeyaseelan 2nd Dan (Ni Dan) SKKK
Neil Fowler Wright 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK, WJKA E-Class/ Kenshusei
Lee Price 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK
Daniel Baker 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK
Anita Bodi 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK
Nicholas Footer 1st Dan (Sho Dan)SKKK
William Dawes 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK, WJKA
Kristof Horvath 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK, WJKA
Emily Mason 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK, WJKA
Jay Manku 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK
Jaspreet Singh 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK
Clark Southan 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK
Terry Martin 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK
JJ Criss 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK
Akinlolu Fatunmise 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK
Aaron Dabi 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK
Pauline Cooper 1st Dan (Sho Dan) SKKK

Kobudo Dan Grades

Name Rank Weaponds
Kevin Thurlow 7th Dan (Nana Dan) Nunchaku, Bo, Sai
Christine Young 1st Dan (Sho Dan) Nunchaku, Bo, Sai
Neil Fowler Wright 1st Dan (Sho Dan) Nunchaku, Bo
John Price 1st Dan (Sho Dan) Nunchaku